Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy aims to show how TALINO VENTURE LABS. (“TALINOLABS.COM”) is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information pursuant to and in compliance with the  Data Privacy Act of 2012 (R.A. 10173), briefly referred herein as “DPA” , and its implementing rules and regulations (collectively, the “Privacy Laws”).


This Privacy Notice shall apply to the use of the TALINOLABS.COM website (the “Website”) and has been prepared and used as of September 2020 (the “Notice Date”). We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Notice from time to time to reflect changing legal requirements or our processing practices. Any such changes will be posted on this website and will be effective upon posting.

Personal Data Collected and Processed

We collect the contact details you share with us when you communicate with us, such as when you: access the TALINO VENTURE LABS website. We may collect the following personal information/data from you such as your:
• Name
• Role in the company
• Phone number
• E-mail address
• Company’s name

Likewise,  the Website uses Google Analytics, a third-party service, to analyze the web
traffic data for us. This service uses cookies. Data generated is not shared with any other party.
The following web traffic data are analyzed (“Web Data”):

• Your IP address
• The search terms you used
• The pages and internal links accessed on our site
• The date and time you visited the site
• Geolocation
• The referring site or platform (if any) through which you clicked through to this site
• Your operating system
• Web browser type

Terms of Use
The collected Personal Information/Data is utilized solely for documentation, marketing,
communication, and notification purposes of Talino Venture Labs  We will not share your Personal Data with any outside parties.
This enables us to contact you, properly address the inquiries and requests you
submitted, forward them to appropriate internal units for action and response,
and provide clients with appropriate updates and advisories in a legitimate format and in an orderly and timely manner.

Protection Measures
Only authorized personnel will have access to the Personal Data and Web Data,
the exchange of which will be facilitated through email. They will be stored in a database for a period no longer than two (2) years from
collection or from the last user-initiated contact, whichever is later, after which, digital files shall be anonymized to prevent further processing.

Access and Correction
You have the right to ask for a copy of any Personal Data we hold about you, to ask for it to be corrected if you think
that we have incorrectly recorded it, and to withdraw it if you are no longer interested in keeping in contact through our website.
To make any of these requests, please contact partners@talinolabs.com

Contact Us
If you have any questions, concerns, or disputes regarding our Privacy Policy,
please feel free to send us an email at partners@talinolabs.com